Real Estate
Manta has 117 businesses under Real Estate in Union, NJ
Featured Company Listings
605 Chestnut Street
Union, NJ
(908) 414-5119
CLAIMED
Categorized under Selling agent, real estate
Having the right real estate agent means having an agent who is committed to helping you buy or sell your home with the highest level of expertise in your local market. This also means helping you in understand each step of the buying or selling process. You can count on me to always do what is in your best interest. I pride myself on being honest, trustworthy, and knowledgeable in the real estate market. I know how important it is to find your dream home or get the best offer for your property. Therefore, I will make it my responsibility to help you achieve those goals. With more than 18 years of experience I look forward to making the process a simple one.
CLAIMED
Categorized under Shopping center, property operation only
West Branch Commons is a shopping center located in the heart of Union, New Jersey. This retail property offers home improvement, hardware, quick bites, sit down service, beauty services, discount shopping, apparel and more. Including everything from Lowe's and Burlington to Applebee's and European Wax Center makes West Branch Commons an essential one-stop shopping and dining destination.
CLAIMED
Categorized under Shopping center, property operation only
This property is a single tenant building featuring a Home Depot Super Store. As one of the largest Home Depots in the US, the tenant utilizes the space for retail sales, storage and regional company needs. Located on Springfield Avenue in Vauxhall, NJ, and backing up to I-78, the property has great accessibility to central New Jersey residents.
CLAIMED
Categorized under Real Estate Buyers Representatives
Summit Court is a luxury apartment rental complex located in Union, NJ. Designed for today's urban lifestyle, our apartments exemplify style, sophistication, and comfort. Our apartments for rent in Union, NJ will place shopping, dining, and entertainment at your fingertips. Renters enjoy spacious designs and a welcoming community along with unbeatable features and amenities. Whether you're looking to upgrade or downsize, Summit Court makes home the perfect place to entertain or unwind.
CLAIMED
Sell My House Fast Morris County
Sell My House Fast Essex County
Sell My House Fast Union County
Sell My House Fast Bergen County
Sell My House Fast Passiac County
Selling Your House Can Be A Quick And Simple Process
NJ COMMUNITY HOME BUYERS buys houses in and around (and other areas too!). We’re not listing your house… we’re actually the ones buying your house. Because we pay cash, we’re able to close quickly… or on your schedule. Like we’ve mentioned, when you work with us there are no fees… like there are when you list your house with an agent. What this means to you is you don’t have to worry about extra costs, having to come out of pocket to sell your house fast, or even getting your house ready for a sale (we’ll buy your house as-is).
Don’t worry about repairing or cleaning up your property. We’ll buy your house in as-is condition… no matter how ugly or pretty it is… no matter the location.
Timeframe: Once we get your info, we’re usually able to make you a fair all-cash offer within 24 hours. From there, we can close as quickly as 7 days… or on your schedule (sometimes we can have a check in your hand the very same day!).
CLAIMED
Real Estate Consultant
Real Estate Developer
Real Estate Investor
Commercial Real Estate Acquisitions
Helios Buys NJ is a Military Veteran Owned real estate investing company located in Union NJ. We help home owners find solutions to everyday problems with selling their homes. We will buy your property AS IS when you need to sell it fast.
We are primarily focused on buying, renovating, and renting real estate to military veterans, seniors, and everyday people. If you or anyone you know is looking to sell their property, CONTACT US TODAY!!!
CLAIMED
Categorized under Real estate agents and managers
Categorized under Real estate agents and managers
We are a family company, specializing in offering spacious apartments in a variety of choice New Jersey neighborhoods. RentNJapts is dedicated to offering each the best rental experience possible. Contact any of our properties to find the best deals in New Apartment rentals in Piscataway, Budd lake, Brick , NJ
Categorized under Real Estate Investments
Established in 2003, We Buy NJ Real Estate LLC purchases and renovates dilapidated houses thus allowing distressed property owners to rid themselves of troubled real estate and finally get on with their lives. Simultaneously, our model allows neighborhoods to regain their former beauty and character while joining the revitalized landscape currently underway in New Jersey. We're also committed to revitalizing communities in other ways. Whether it's speaking to students in our nation's public schools or working with local youth mentoring organizations, we believe that in order for communities to truly be considered 'revitalized', PEOPLE must be a part of the equation as well. We are members of the Better Business Bureau as well as the New Jersey Chamber of Commerce.
Categorized under Real estate managers
All Company Listings
CLAIMED
Categorized under Real Estate Listing Services
CLAIMED
Categorized under Real Estate Buyers Representatives
Summit Court is a luxury apartment rental complex located in Union, NJ. Designed for today's urban lifestyle, our apartments exemplify style, sophistication, and comfort. Our apartments for rent in Union, NJ will place shopping, dining, and entertainment at your fingertips. Renters enjoy spacious designs and a welcoming community along with unbeatable features and amenities. Whether you're looking to upgrade or downsize, Summit Court makes home the perfect place to entertain or unwind.
CLAIMED
Property Management
Real Estate Property Management Services
Real Estate Property Management Consulting Services
CLAIMED
Sell My House Fast Morris County
Sell My House Fast Essex County
Sell My House Fast Union County
Sell My House Fast Bergen County
Sell My House Fast Passiac County
Selling Your House Can Be A Quick And Simple Process
NJ COMMUNITY HOME BUYERS buys houses in and around (and other areas too!). We’re not listing your house… we’re actually the ones buying your house. Because we pay cash, we’re able to close quickly… or on your schedule. Like we’ve mentioned, when you work with us there are no fees… like there are when you list your house with an agent. What this means to you is you don’t have to worry about extra costs, having to come out of pocket to sell your house fast, or even getting your house ready for a sale (we’ll buy your house as-is).
Don’t worry about repairing or cleaning up your property. We’ll buy your house in as-is condition… no matter how ugly or pretty it is… no matter the location.
Timeframe: Once we get your info, we’re usually able to make you a fair all-cash offer within 24 hours. From there, we can close as quickly as 7 days… or on your schedule (sometimes we can have a check in your hand the very same day!).
605 Chestnut Street
Union, NJ
(908) 414-5119
CLAIMED
Categorized under Selling agent, real estate
Having the right real estate agent means having an agent who is committed to helping you buy or sell your home with the highest level of expertise in your local market. This also means helping you in understand each step of the buying or selling process. You can count on me to always do what is in your best interest. I pride myself on being honest, trustworthy, and knowledgeable in the real estate market. I know how important it is to find your dream home or get the best offer for your property. Therefore, I will make it my responsibility to help you achieve those goals. With more than 18 years of experience I look forward to making the process a simple one.
CLAIMED
Real Estate Consultant
Real Estate Developer
Real Estate Investor
Commercial Real Estate Acquisitions
Helios Buys NJ is a Military Veteran Owned real estate investing company located in Union NJ. We help home owners find solutions to everyday problems with selling their homes. We will buy your property AS IS when you need to sell it fast.
We are primarily focused on buying, renovating, and renting real estate to military veterans, seniors, and everyday people. If you or anyone you know is looking to sell their property, CONTACT US TODAY!!!
CLAIMED
Categorized under Shopping center, property operation only
West Branch Commons is a shopping center located in the heart of Union, New Jersey. This retail property offers home improvement, hardware, quick bites, sit down service, beauty services, discount shopping, apparel and more. Including everything from Lowe's and Burlington to Applebee's and European Wax Center makes West Branch Commons an essential one-stop shopping and dining destination.
CLAIMED
Categorized under Real estate agents and managers
CLAIMED
Categorized under Shopping center, property operation only
This property is a single tenant building featuring a Home Depot Super Store. As one of the largest Home Depots in the US, the tenant utilizes the space for retail sales, storage and regional company needs. Located on Springfield Avenue in Vauxhall, NJ, and backing up to I-78, the property has great accessibility to central New Jersey residents.
Categorized under Real Estate
Categorized under Apartments
Categorized under Real Estate Appraisers
Categorized under Title and Trust Companies
Categorized under Real Estate Rentals
Categorized under Real Estate Buyers Representatives
Categorized under Real Estate Appraisers
Categorized under Operators of Nonresidential Buildings
Categorized under Real Estate Buyers Representatives
Categorized under Office Buildings and Parks
Categorized under Office Buildings and Parks
Categorized under Office Buildings and Parks
Categorized under Real Estate Buyers Representatives
1485 Morris Avenue
Union, NJ
(908) 662-5050
Categorized under Residential Real Estate Agents
Categorized under Apartments
Categorized under Real Estate Buyers Representatives
Categorized under Real Estate
Categorized under Cemetery Management Services
Categorized under Real Estate Buyers Representatives
Categorized under Real Estate Investments
Established in 2003, We Buy NJ Real Estate LLC purchases and renovates dilapidated houses thus allowing distressed property owners to rid themselves of troubled real estate and finally get on with their lives. Simultaneously, our model allows neighborhoods to regain their former beauty and character while joining the revitalized landscape currently underway in New Jersey. We're also committed to revitalizing communities in other ways. Whether it's speaking to students in our nation's public schools or working with local youth mentoring organizations, we believe that in order for communities to truly be considered 'revitalized', PEOPLE must be a part of the equation as well. We are members of the Better Business Bureau as well as the New Jersey Chamber of Commerce.
Categorized under Real estate brokers and agents
Categorized under Real estate agents and managers
Services
At When And Where You Are Mobile Notary Services, we bring quality mobile notary services to the general public, business community, mortgage, lending and title companies in Union and Essex County. We are always striving to deliver superior professional mobile notary public services to our clients. Specializing in:
Individual and Small Business Legal Document
We bring quality services to the general public and small businesses alike. Our 24 hour on-demand mobile notary service is all-inclusive. We deliver superior and reliable mobile services, while remaining your best source for value driven and low cost service. Providing you with mobile notary services for documents such as:
Parental consent letter to travel for minor
Affidavit of Support/Affidavit of Citizenship
Categorized under Real estate managers
Categorized under Real estate agents and managers
Categorized under Apartments
Categorized under Lessors of Real Property (Unclassified)
Browse Subcategories
Browse Cities
There are 624 cities in
New Jersey
with businesses in the Real Estate category. We've listed the top ten (based on number of businesses) above.
See all cities for Real Estate in
New Jersey .